• Reset
Results for
No concert found.

Funk It Up!
Party 40e anniversaire du Festival

June 26, 6 p.m.

Funk It Up! Party 40e anniversaire du Festival

ERIK TRUFFAZ QUARTET Ft. NYA
Bending New Corners 20ème anniversaire

June 28, 9:30 p.m.

ERIK TRUFFAZ QUARTET Ft. NYA Bending New Corners 20ème anniversaire

Alexandra Stréliski
Opening act: Justin Wright

July 4, 8 p.m.

Alexandra Stréliski Opening act: Justin Wright

Bebel Gilberto
Opening act: Jane Bunnett and Maqueque

June 29, 8 p.m.

Bebel Gilberto Opening act: Jane Bunnett and Maqueque

George Benson
Opening acts: Kandace Springs

July 1, 7:30 p.m.

George Benson Opening acts: Kandace Springs

Brad Mehldau Quintet featuring Ambrose Akinmusire, Joel Frahm, Joe Sanders & Leon Parker

June 27, 7 p.m.

Brad Mehldau Quintet featuring Ambrose Akinmusire, Joel Frahm, Joe Sanders & Leon Parker

Chucho Valdés Jazz Batá
Opening act: Edmar Castaneda trio

June 28, 7 p.m.

Chucho Valdés Jazz Batá Opening act: Edmar Castaneda trio

John Pizzarelli, For Centennial Reasons: 100 year Salute to Nat King Cole
Opening act: Ranee Lee

July 3, 8 p.m.

John Pizzarelli, For Centennial Reasons: 100 year Salute to Nat King Cole Opening act: Ranee Lee

Leslie Odom, Jr. | Dominique Fils-Aimé

July 6, 8 p.m.

Leslie Odom, Jr. | Dominique Fils-Aimé

Ravi Coltrane Quartet | Antonio Sanchez & Migration

June 30, 8 p.m.

Ravi Coltrane Quartet | Antonio Sanchez & Migration

Richard Galliano duo with Ron Carter | Hommage à Michel Legrand avec Richard Galliano et le ...
double bill

June 26, 8 p.m.

Richard Galliano duo with Ron Carter | Hommage à Michel Legrand avec Richard Galliano et le Quatuor Molinari double bill

Joshua Redman Quartet
with Aaron Goldberg, Reuben Rogers & Gregory Hutchinson. Opening act: Alex Lefaivre YUL Quartet

July 2, 8 p.m.

Joshua Redman Quartet with Aaron Goldberg, Reuben Rogers & Gregory Hutchinson. Opening act: Alex Lefaivre YUL Quartet

Madeleine Peyroux
Opening act: Yaron Herman trio

June 28, 8 p.m.

Madeleine Peyroux Opening act: Yaron Herman trio

Morcheeba
Opening act: Léonie Gray

July 2, 8:30

Morcheeba Opening act: Léonie Gray

CANCELLED | First Aid Kit
Opening act: Gabrielle Shonk

Canceled

CANCELLED | First Aid Kit Opening act: Gabrielle Shonk

Laura Anglade Quintet
Album launch I’ve Got Just About Everything

June 27, 7 p.m. and 9:45 p.m.

Laura Anglade Quintet Album launch I’ve Got Just About Everything

Jireh Gospel Choir
directed by Carol Bernard

June 30, 9 p.m.

Jireh Gospel Choir directed by Carol Bernard

Ensemble Super Sax – Combo du Cégep St-Laurent

July 1, 12 p.m.

Ensemble Super Sax – Combo du Cégep St-Laurent

Combo de l’école de musique Vincent d’Indy

July 1, 5 p.m.

Combo de l’école de musique Vincent d’Indy

La fête haïtienne de Vox Sambou
with guests Emeline Michel, Malika Tirolien et Jai Nitai Lotus

June 27, 6 p.m.

La fête haïtienne de Vox Sambou with guests Emeline Michel, Malika Tirolien et Jai Nitai Lotus

Karim Dabo
with guests Daby Touré, Gotta Lago, Bobo et Joyce N'sana

June 29, 6 p.m.

Karim Dabo with guests Daby Touré, Gotta Lago, Bobo et Joyce N'sana

Daniel Bellegarde
with special guest Eddy Prophet

June 30, 6 p.m.

Daniel Bellegarde with special guest Eddy Prophet

Afrikana Soul Sister
with special guests Mélissa Lavergne et Élage Diouf

July 1, 6 p.m.

Afrikana Soul Sister with special guests Mélissa Lavergne et Élage Diouf

H'Sao
and his guests Marie-Josée Lord, Ilam and Elete

July 2, 6 p.m.

H'Sao and his guests Marie-Josée Lord, Ilam and Elete

Boogát
With special guests Ramon Chicharron, Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra and Mamselle Ruiz

July 3, 6 p.m.

Boogát With special guests Ramon Chicharron, Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra and Mamselle Ruiz

K-IRI
with special guests Emde, Lavanya, Shemar

July 4, 6 p.m.

K-IRI with special guests Emde, Lavanya, Shemar

Kasbah de Montréal
with Ayrad and special guest Salamate Gnawa

July 5, 6 p.m.

Kasbah de Montréal with Ayrad and special guest Salamate Gnawa

Brasilera!
A Brazilian soiree with Bïa, featuring Paulo Ramos, Diogo Ramos and Maracujà

July 6, 6 p.m.

Brasilera! A Brazilian soiree with Bïa, featuring Paulo Ramos, Diogo Ramos and Maracujà

Barbara Diab & The Smoked Meat Band
with guest Tony Coleman

July 1, 7 p.m.

Barbara Diab & The Smoked Meat Band with guest Tony Coleman

Steve Amirault
E.ast C.oast O.rchestra

July 1, 6 p.m.

Steve Amirault E.ast C.oast O.rchestra

Paul Cargnello
with guests Aiza, Fredy V, Sarah MK, Satellites, Clerel

July 4, 8 p.m.

Paul Cargnello with guests Aiza, Fredy V, Sarah MK, Satellites, Clerel

40 ans d'histoires avec André Ménard, Alain Simard et le Lorraine Desmarrais band

July 4, 10 p.m.

40 ans d'histoires avec André Ménard, Alain Simard et le Lorraine Desmarrais band

Qualité De Luxe
with guests: Sarahmée and King Shadrock

July 6, midnight

Qualité De Luxe with guests: Sarahmée and King Shadrock

Guy Bélanger
and guest France D'Amour

June 27 9 p.m.

Guy Bélanger and guest France D'Amour

Alex Bellegarde Trio
invite Samuel Blais suivi du Jam Session

July 2, 9:30 p.m.

Alex Bellegarde Trio invite Samuel Blais suivi du Jam Session

Jean-Pierre Zanella presents Quattro Venti

June 30, 7 p.m.

Jean-Pierre Zanella presents Quattro Venti

Matt Herskowitz solo piano
Mirror Image

July 6, 7 p.m.

Matt Herskowitz solo piano Mirror Image

Soirée Cubaine en compagnie de Trabuco Habanero

July 1, 9:30 p.m.

Soirée Cubaine en compagnie de Trabuco Habanero

It’s time to get Tropical
Soirée afrobeat vs dancehall

June 28, 10 p.m.

It’s time to get Tropical Soirée afrobeat vs dancehall

Sound of Soul avec Clerel Musique de Stevie Wonder, Marvin Gaye, Sam Cooke, Al Green et plusieurs au...
Best of Soul, Funk, Motown et R&B

June 28, 8:30 p.m.

Sound of Soul avec Clerel Musique de Stevie Wonder, Marvin Gaye, Sam Cooke, Al Green et plusieurs autres Best of Soul, Funk, Motown et R&B

Saturday Night Groove avec Valérie Clio Musique de Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Aretha Franklin, Prince, ...
Best of Soul, Funk, Motown et R&B

June 29, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday Night Groove avec Valérie Clio Musique de Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Aretha Franklin, Prince, Jill Scott et plusieurs autres. Best of Soul, Funk, Motown et R&B

O Som Do Fado : Voyage au coeur du Portugal
avec Suzi Silva

July 3, 8 p.m.

O Som Do Fado : Voyage au coeur du Portugal avec Suzi Silva

Le 4 à 6 sur la terrasse – Musique Cubaine avec Carlos Placeres

June 27 to July 6, 4 p.m.

Le 4 à 6 sur la terrasse – Musique Cubaine avec Carlos Placeres

Habana Nights
Le meilleur de la musique traditionnelle cubaine avec Miguel De Armas

July 5, 8:30 p.m.

Habana Nights Le meilleur de la musique traditionnelle cubaine avec Miguel De Armas

L’évolution du R&B
Musique de Marvin Gaye, D’Angelo, Earth, Wind and Fire et plusieurs autres avec Danny Blanco

July 6, 8:30 p.m.

L’évolution du R&B Musique de Marvin Gaye, D’Angelo, Earth, Wind and Fire et plusieurs autres avec Danny Blanco

« The Journey » Akpossoul and friends House Afrohouse

July 6, 10 p.m.

« The Journey » Akpossoul and friends House Afrohouse

Jazz Organ Jam par Certified Organic Quartet avec Vincent Stephen-Ong, Cordell Henebury, Martin K. Petersen ...

June 28 to July 6, 10:30 p.m.

Jazz Organ Jam par Certified Organic Quartet avec Vincent Stephen-Ong, Cordell Henebury, Martin K. Petersen et Al Bourgeois

Brunch tout en Jazz avec Ivan Garzon et Alex Bellegarde

June 30, 11 p.m.

Brunch tout en Jazz avec Ivan Garzon et Alex Bellegarde

The Geoff Lapp Trio
mettant en vedette Alec Walkington et Camil Beslisle. Hommage au 40e FIJM

June 30, 6 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

The Geoff Lapp Trio mettant en vedette Alec Walkington et Camil Beslisle. Hommage au 40e FIJM

Felix Stussi and Jean Christophe Germain
Piano-violon Jazz Style

July 1, 6 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Felix Stussi and Jean Christophe Germain Piano-violon Jazz Style

Habana 500
Soirée cubaine pour commémorer les 500 ans de La Havane

July 4, 6 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Habana 500 Soirée cubaine pour commémorer les 500 ans de La Havane

Guillaume Martineau with Éric Lagacé and Mark Nelson
Soirée Brel – Brassens

July 5, 6 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Guillaume Martineau with Éric Lagacé and Mark Nelson Soirée Brel – Brassens

Sonia Johnson and Stephen Johnston
Dialogues : Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass

July 6, 6 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Sonia Johnson and Stephen Johnston Dialogues : Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass

Alex Henry Foster
Opening act: Sheenah Ko

July 5, 9 p.m.

Alex Henry Foster Opening act: Sheenah Ko

Chick Corea Trilogy
with Christian McBride and Brian Blade

October 19, 8 p.m.

Chick Corea Trilogy with Christian McBride and Brian Blade

Christine Jensen New York Quartet with Allison Miller, Helen Sung, Noriko Ueda

July 3, 10:30 p.m.

Christine Jensen New York Quartet with Allison Miller, Helen Sung, Noriko Ueda

Django Festival All Stars
Featuring Samson Schmitt, Pierre Blanchard, Ludovic Beier

July 4, 6 p.m.

Django Festival All Stars Featuring Samson Schmitt, Pierre Blanchard, Ludovic Beier

Donato-Bourassa-Lozano-Tanguay
Re: Bill Evans

July 6, 6 p.m.

Donato-Bourassa-Lozano-Tanguay Re: Bill Evans

Emrical
Viiivre

Emrical Viiivre

Jacob Collier
Opening act Madison McFerrin

July 2, 9 p.m.

Jacob Collier Opening act Madison McFerrin

Jacques Kuba Séguin, Migrations
With: Pilc, Rieu, Salazar, Vedady and Warren

June 27, 6 p.m.

Jacques Kuba Séguin, Migrations With: Pilc, Rieu, Salazar, Vedady and Warren

Jeremy Dutcher
Opening act: Eleni Mandell

July 3, 9 p.m.

Jeremy Dutcher Opening act: Eleni Mandell

Kurt Elling / Danilo Pérez duo
Opening act: Simon Denizart + KID BE KID

July 5, 8 p.m.

Kurt Elling / Danilo Pérez duo Opening act: Simon Denizart + KID BE KID

Marianne Trudel and Karen Young
Portraits: Chansons de Joni Mitchell

June 29, 6 p.m.

Marianne Trudel and Karen Young Portraits: Chansons de Joni Mitchell

Nate Smith, KINFOLK | BIGYUKI
double bill

July 2, 8 p.m.

Nate Smith, KINFOLK | BIGYUKI double bill

Nebraska Project
L’album de Bruce Springsteen revisité par André Papanicolaou, José Major, Mario Légaré et Denis Fauc...

June 27, 7 p.m.

Nebraska Project L’album de Bruce Springsteen revisité par André Papanicolaou, José Major, Mario Légaré et Denis Faucher

Orchestre National de Jazz invite The Invisible Man: An Orchestral Tribute To Dr. Dre

July 3, 8 p.m.

Orchestre National de Jazz invite The Invisible Man: An Orchestral Tribute To Dr. Dre

Papasoff
Darkly Bright, Conversations With Shakespeare

June 30, 6 p.m.

Papasoff Darkly Bright, Conversations With Shakespeare

Roberto Fonseca trio invite Erik Truffaz

June 29, 6 p.m.

Roberto Fonseca trio invite Erik Truffaz

Samuel Blais Quartet with Ben Monder, Dan Weiss and John Hollenbeck

June 28, 6 p.m.

Samuel Blais Quartet with Ben Monder, Dan Weiss and John Hollenbeck

Stéphane Wrembel
The Django Experiment

July 3, 6 p.m.

Stéphane Wrembel The Django Experiment

Yamandu Costa Trio
Opening act: Holman trio

July 6, 8 p.m.

Yamandu Costa Trio Opening act: Holman trio

Connan Mockasin
Opening act: Helena Deland

July 4, 9 p.m.

Connan Mockasin Opening act: Helena Deland

Julian Lage
An Evening with the Julian Lage Trio

September 15, 8 p.m.

Julian Lage An Evening with the Julian Lage Trio

Steve Gadd Band
Featuring: Kevin Hays, Jimmy Johnson, Michael Landau and Walt Fowler

June 27, 8 p.m.

Steve Gadd Band Featuring: Kevin Hays, Jimmy Johnson, Michael Landau and Walt Fowler

Voïvod
Opening acts: René Lussier & Robbie Kuster

June 30, 9 p.m.

Voïvod Opening acts: René Lussier & Robbie Kuster

Yannick Rieu : John Coltrane, The Lost Album

June 29, 7 p.m.

Yannick Rieu : John Coltrane, The Lost Album
Advertisement