Festival International de Jazz de Montréal
Home > Friends of the Festival > Friends of the Festival selection > Mariana Melo's concert selection

Mariana Melo’s concert selection (Montreal)

Mariana Melo
YEARS: | 2007 | 2010

Friday, June 25, 2010

7:00 PM
Jeri Brown

Jeri Brown

Upstairs
$16.50
General admission
Friday, June 25, 2010

7:00 PM
Jean-Christophe Béney

Jean-Christophe Béney

Scène du Festival
General admission
Friday, June 25, 2010

8:00 PM
Billy’s Band

Billy’s Band

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Friday, June 25, 2010

9:00 PM
Stéphane Tellier

Stéphane Tellier

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Friday, June 25, 2010

9:30 PM
Brian Setzer Orchestra

Brian Setzer Orchestra

Le Grand Événement d’ouverture TD
Scène TD
General admission
Friday, June 25, 2010

11:00 PM
Jim Suhler

Jim Suhler

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Friday, June 25, 2010

11:30 PM
Dan Thouin et ses musiciens

Dan Thouin et ses musiciens

L'Astral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Friday, June 25, 2010

11:59 PM
Coyote Bill

Coyote Bill

Savoy du Métropolis
General admission
Saturday, June 26, 2010

5:00 PM
Shane Murphy

Shane Murphy

Pub Heineken
General admission
Saturday, June 26, 2010

6:00 PM
Ensemble Rémi-Jean Leblanc

Ensemble Rémi-Jean Leblanc

Scène TD
General admission
Saturday, June 26, 2010

7:00 PM
Pat the White

Pat the White

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Saturday, June 26, 2010

8:00 PM
Crystal Monee Hall

Crystal Monee Hall

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Saturday, June 26, 2010

10:00 PM
The October Trio

The October Trio

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Saturday, June 26, 2010

11:00 PM
James Hunter

James Hunter

Scène TD
General admission
Saturday, June 26, 2010

11:59 PM
Stéphane Tellier

Stéphane Tellier

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Sunday, June 27, 2010

6:00 PM
The Keith Price Quintet

The Keith Price Quintet

Scène TD
General admission
Sunday, June 27, 2010

7:00 PM
Rick L Blues

Rick L Blues

Pub Heineken
General admission
Sunday, June 27, 2010

8:00 PM
Jah Cutta

Jah Cutta

Scène Bell
General admission
Sunday, June 27, 2010

9:00 PM
Maânouche Swing Quintet

Maânouche Swing Quintet

Scène du Festival
General admission
Sunday, June 27, 2010

10:00 PM
Elizabeth Shepherd

Elizabeth Shepherd

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Monday, June 28, 2010

6:00 PM
Carl Naud Quintet

Carl Naud Quintet

Scène TD
General admission
Monday, June 28, 2010

7:00 PM
Bobby Bazini

Bobby Bazini

Club Soda
$28.50
General admission
Virgin Radio 96, CJAD 800 AM, RockDétente 107,3
Monday, June 28, 2010

8:00 PM
Amanda Mabro avec invitée spéciale Elsiane

Amanda Mabro avec invitée spéciale Elsiane

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Monday, June 28, 2010

9:00 PM
Isaac Neto

Isaac Neto

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Monday, June 28, 2010

9:00 PM
Angel Forrest

Angel Forrest

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Tuesday, June 29, 2010

7:00 PM
Guy King

Guy King

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Tuesday, June 29, 2010

8:00 PM
Anne Bisson

Anne Bisson

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Tuesday, June 29, 2010

11:59 PM
Papagroove Lab

Papagroove Lab

Savoy du Métropolis
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

6:00 PM
Owen Howard’s Drum Lore

Owen Howard’s Drum Lore

Scène TD
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

7:00 PM
Rhodes trip avec Tomisheep

Rhodes trip avec Tomisheep

Scène du Festival
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

7:00 PM
Clio & the Blueshighway

Clio & the Blueshighway

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

8:00 PM
La-33

La-33

Scène Bell
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

9:00 PM
Isaac Neto

Isaac Neto

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

9:00 PM
John Németh

John Németh

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

10:00 PM
Le Golden

Le Golden

Scène Bell
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

10:30 PM
Dave Douglas and Keystone, Spark of Being

Dave Douglas and Keystone, Spark of Being

Gesù, Centre de créativité
$32.50
Assigned seating
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

11:00 PM
John Németh

John Németh

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Wednesday, June 30, 2010

11:59 PM
Papagroove Lab

Papagroove Lab

Savoy du Métropolis
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

5:00 PM
Treasa Levasseur

Treasa Levasseur

Pub Heineken
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

6:00 PM
Robert Glasper Trio

Robert Glasper Trio

Gesù, Centre de créativité
$34.50
Assigned seating
The Gazette montrealgazette.com
Thursday, July 1, 2010

6:00 PM
Rich Brown & Rinsethealgorithm

Rich Brown & Rinsethealgorithm

Scène TD
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

7:00 PM
Rafael Zaldivar

Rafael Zaldivar

Scène du Festival
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

7:00 PM
Jimmy Bowskill

Jimmy Bowskill

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

8:00 PM
Chic Gamine

Chic Gamine

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

9:00 PM
José James BlackMagic Band

José James BlackMagic Band

Scène TD
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

10:00 PM
Dessa

Dessa

Scène Bell
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

11:00 PM
José James BlackMagic Band

José James BlackMagic Band

Scène TD
General admission
Thursday, July 1, 2010

11:59 PM
Bharath and his Rhythm Four

Bharath and his Rhythm Four

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

6:00 PM
Chicago Goes West

Chicago Goes West

Scène TD
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

7:00 PM
Aronas

Aronas

Scène du Festival
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

7:00 PM
Jean–Luc Thievent

Jean–Luc Thievent

Salon Jeanne-Mance
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

8:00 PM
Harold Lopez-Nussa Trio

Harold Lopez-Nussa Trio

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

8:00 PM
Victor Démé

Victor Démé

Scène Bell
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

8:00 PM
Zeb Heintz

Zeb Heintz

Salon Jeanne-Mance
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

9:00 PM
Tony McManus

Tony McManus

Salon Jeanne-Mance
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

10:00 PM
Harold Lopez-Nussa Trio

Harold Lopez-Nussa Trio

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Friday, July 2, 2010

11:59 PM
Anti-Pop Consortium

Anti-Pop Consortium

Club Soda
$22.50
General admission
NightlifeMagazine.ca, CISM 89,3 fm
Saturday, July 3, 2010

7:00 PM
Blackburn with Guest Bobby Dean Blackburn

Blackburn with Guest Bobby Dean Blackburn

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Saturday, July 3, 2010

8:00 PM
Michel Morissette

Michel Morissette

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Saturday, July 3, 2010

8:00 PM
Roger Hudson

Roger Hudson

Salon Jeanne-Mance
General admission
Saturday, July 3, 2010

9:00 PM
Black Joe Lewis

Black Joe Lewis

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Saturday, July 3, 2010

9:00 PM
Marc Atkinson Trio

Marc Atkinson Trio

Salon Jeanne-Mance
General admission
Saturday, July 3, 2010

10:00 PM
The JMC Project

The JMC Project

Scène Bell
General admission
Saturday, July 3, 2010

11:00 PM
Black Joe Lewis

Black Joe Lewis

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

6:00 PM
Ivan Garzon Trio

Ivan Garzon Trio

Salon Jeanne-Mance
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

7:00 PM
Colin Moore

Colin Moore

Pub Heineken
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

7:00 PM
Marc Atkinson Trio

Marc Atkinson Trio

Scène du Festival
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

8:00 PM
Amanda Martinez

Amanda Martinez

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

8:00 PM
Tony Cox

Tony Cox

Salon Jeanne-Mance
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

9:00 PM
The Lost Fingers

The Lost Fingers

Scène TD
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

10:00 PM
Naïve New Beaters

Naïve New Beaters

Scène Bell
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

11:00 PM
Matt Schofield

Matt Schofield

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Sunday, July 4, 2010

11:30 PM
Dan Thouin et ses musiciens

Dan Thouin et ses musiciens

L'Astral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Monday, July 5, 2010

7:00 PM
Blues Delight

Blues Delight

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Monday, July 5, 2010

8:00 PM
Cow Bop

Cow Bop

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Monday, July 5, 2010

8:00 PM
L’orchestre septentrional d’Haïti

L'orchestre septentrional d'Haïti

Scène Bell
General admission
Monday, July 5, 2010

9:00 PM
Gypsophilia

Gypsophilia

Scène du Festival
General admission
Monday, July 5, 2010

9:00 PM
Ana Popovic

Ana Popovic

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Monday, July 5, 2010

9:30 PM
Emir Kusturica & the No Smoking Orchestra

Emir Kusturica & the No Smoking Orchestra

Scène TD
General admission
Monday, July 5, 2010

10:30 PM
Christian Scott Quintet

Christian Scott Quintet

Gesù, Centre de créativité
$28.50
Assigned seating
Monday, July 5, 2010

11:59 PM
Denis Chang

Denis Chang

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Tuesday, July 6, 2010

8:30 PM
La grande soirée Mardi Gras

La grande soirée Mardi Gras

Spécial Nouvelle-Orléans
We start at 7 p.m. with a parade leaping off from the corner of du Fort and Ste-Catherine streets and heading to the Place des Festivals.
Scène TD
General admission
Tuesday, July 6, 2010

11:59 PM
Soul Rebels Brass Band

Soul Rebels Brass Band

L'Astral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Legend: Assigned seating Assigned seating General admission General admission
Please note that ticket prices from this web site include taxes and service charges.

Are you a fan of the artists appearing in this edition?
Share your concert selection with other fans of the Festival and comment on your choices.

3 easy steps 1 Comment 2 Post 3 Share with friends

Enter!
Spectra Newsletter