Festival International de Jazz de Montréal
Home > Friends of the Festival > Friends of the Festival selection > Jules Bedeau's concert selection

Jules Bedeau’s concert selection (Toronto)

Jules Bedeau
Saturday, July 2, 2011

6:00 PM
Jacek Kochan Quartet

Jacek Kochan Quartet

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

7:00 PM
Kim Churchill

Kim Churchill

Pub Heineken
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

7:00 PM
Stephen Barry Band

Stephen Barry Band

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

8:00 PM
Atomic 5

Atomic 5

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

8:00 PM
Magos Herrera

Magos Herrera

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

8:00 PM
Novalima

Novalima

Scène Bell
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

9:00 PM
Guy Bélanger

Guy Bélanger

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

9:00 PM
Susie Arioli

Susie Arioli

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

9:00 PM
Marinda+Solari

Marinda+Solari

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

10:00 PM
Magos Herrera

Magos Herrera

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

10:00 PM
Fraser Hollins

Fraser Hollins

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

10:00 PM
Novalima

Novalima

Scène Bell
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

10:30 PM
Marinda+Solari

Marinda+Solari

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

11:00 PM
Guy Bélanger

Guy Bélanger

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

11:00 PM
Susie Arioli

Susie Arioli

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

11:30 PM
Canicule tropicale

Canicule tropicale

with Philippe Noël, Don Pedro and DJ Kobal
L'Astral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

11:59 PM
Nomadic Massive

Nomadic Massive

Savoy du Métropolis
General admission
Saturday, July 2, 2011

11:59 PM
Marinda+Solari

Marinda+Solari

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

1:00 PM
Montreal Dixie

Montreal Dixie

Pub Heineken
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

1:00 PM
Teatro Necessario

Teatro Necessario

Marching along De Maisonneuve Blvd.
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

1:30 PM
La petite école du jazz

La petite école du jazz

Grande-Place du Complexe Desjardins
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

2:00 PM
Le Dixieband

Le Dixieband

Marching along the place des Festivals
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

3:00 PM
Bigband Intersection

Bigband Intersection

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

4:00 PM
Montreal Dixie

Montreal Dixie

Pub Heineken
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

4:00 PM
Quintette Supersize de l’université de Sherbrooke

Quintette Supersize de l’université de Sherbrooke

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

4:00 PM
Teatro Necessario

Teatro Necessario

Marching along De Maisonneuve Blvd.
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

5:00 PM
Kim Churchill

Kim Churchill

Pub Heineken
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

5:00 PM
Roma Carnivale vs Fanfare Severni

Roma Carnivale vs Fanfare Severni

Place des Festivals
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

6:00 PM
Finissants du Camp de blues

Finissants du Camp de blues

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

7:00 PM
Kim Churchill

Kim Churchill

Pub Heineken
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

7:00 PM
Conor Gains Band

Conor Gains Band

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

8:00 PM
Jean-Nicolas Trottier

Jean-Nicolas Trottier

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

8:00 PM
Nina Attal

Nina Attal

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

8:00 PM
Rael Da Rima

Rael Da Rima

Scène Bell
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

9:00 PM
Ross Neilsen and the Sufferin’ Bastards

Ross Neilsen and the Sufferin' Bastards

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

9:00 PM
Gizelle Smith

Gizelle Smith

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

9:00 PM
Marinda+Solari

Marinda+Solari

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

10:00 PM
Nina Attal

Nina Attal

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

10:00 PM
Sophie Alour

Sophie Alour

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

10:00 PM
Mexican Institute of Sound - Show Canceled

Mexican Institute of Sound - Show Canceled

Scène Bell
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

10:00 PM
Systema Solar

Systema Solar

Scène Bell
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

10:30 PM
Marinda+Solari

Marinda+Solari

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

11:00 PM
Ross Neilsen and the Sufferin’ Bastards

Ross Neilsen and the Sufferin' Bastards

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

11:00 PM
Gizelle Smith

Gizelle Smith

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

11:30 PM
S.Mos

S.Mos

L'Astral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

11:59 PM
Nomadic Massive

Nomadic Massive

Savoy du Métropolis
General admission
Sunday, July 3, 2011

11:59 PM
Marinda+Solari

Marinda+Solari

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Legend: Assigned seating Assigned seating General admission General admission
Please note that ticket prices from this web site include taxes and service charges.

Are you a fan of the artists appearing in this edition?
Share your concert selection with other fans of the Festival and comment on your choices.

3 easy steps 1 Comment 2 Post 3 Share with friends

Enter!
Spectra Newsletter