Festival International de Jazz de Montréal
Home > Friends of the Festival > Friends of the Festival selection > Frederick Wood's concert selection

Frederick Wood’s concert selection (Alexandria)

Frederick Wood
Friday, June 27, 2014

8:00 PM
Beth Hart

Beth Hart

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan

Friday, June 27, 2014

8:00 PM
Rafael & Energia Dominicana

Rafael & Energia Dominicana

Scène Bell

Friday, June 27, 2014

9:00 PM
Bobby Bazini

Bobby Bazini

Scène TD

Friday, June 27, 2014

10:00 PM
MG & The Skinny Bones

MG & The Skinny Bones

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan

Friday, June 27, 2014

10:00 PM
Boogat

Boogat

Scène Bell

Saturday, June 28, 2014

8:00 PM
Hollie Smith

Hollie Smith

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan

Saturday, June 28, 2014

10:00 PM
Imam Baildi

Imam Baildi

Scène Bell

Saturday, June 28, 2014

11:00 PM
Random Recipe

Random Recipe

Scène TD

Saturday, June 28, 2014

11:59 PM
Morph-tet

Morph-tet

Savoy du Métropolis

Sunday, June 29, 2014

5:00 PM
They Call Me Rico

They Call Me Rico

Lounge Heineken

Sunday, June 29, 2014

7:00 PM
They Call Me Rico

They Call Me Rico

Lounge Heineken

Sunday, June 29, 2014

8:00 PM
Wesli

Wesli

Scène Bell

Sunday, June 29, 2014

9:30 PM
Diana Krall, Glad Rag Doll

Diana Krall, Glad Rag Doll

Scène TD

Sunday, June 29, 2014

10:00 PM
Jimi Hendrix Guitar Extravaganza avec Steve Hill, Paul Deslauriers et invités surprises

Jimi Hendrix Guitar Extravaganza avec Steve Hill, Paul Deslauriers et invités surprises

Métropolis
General admission

MP MUSIQUEPLUS.COM, CKOI 96,9 MTL, Virgin Radio 96, CHOM97.7 The Spirit of Rock

Sunday, June 29, 2014

11:00 PM
Jim Zeller Wolfgang Blues

Jim Zeller Wolfgang Blues

Scène Loto-Québec

Sunday, June 29, 2014

11:59 PM
Morph-tet

Morph-tet

Savoy du Métropolis

Monday, June 30, 2014

5:00 PM
They Call Me Rico

They Call Me Rico

Lounge Heineken

Monday, June 30, 2014

6:00 PM
Alexander Brown Quintet

Alexander Brown Quintet

Scène TD

Monday, June 30, 2014

8:00 PM
Ester Rada

Ester Rada

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan

Monday, June 30, 2014

8:00 PM
Berbanya

Berbanya

Scène Bell

Tuesday, July 1, 2014

7:00 PM
Kim Zombik Trio

Kim Zombik Trio

Dièse Onze
General admission
Tuesday, July 1, 2014

8:00 PM
Curtis Nowosad

Curtis Nowosad

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada

Tuesday, July 1, 2014

8:00 PM
Jamad

Jamad

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan

Tuesday, July 1, 2014

9:30 PM
Vintage Trouble

Vintage Trouble

Scène TD

Tuesday, July 1, 2014

10:00 PM
Lady

Lady

Scène Bell

Wednesday, July 2, 2014

8:00 PM
Mokoomba

Mokoomba

Scène Bell

Wednesday, July 2, 2014

9:00 PM
The London Souls

The London Souls

Scène Loto-Québec

Wednesday, July 2, 2014

10:00 PM
Darius Jones

Darius Jones

with Tarbaby
Scène CBC/Radio-Canada

Wednesday, July 2, 2014

10:00 PM
Sandra Nkaké

Sandra Nkaké

Scène Bell

Wednesday, July 2, 2014

11:00 PM
The London Souls

The London Souls

Scène Loto-Québec

Thursday, July 3, 2014

7:00 PM
Fred Lebel & The Hard Times Band

Fred Lebel & The Hard Times Band

Scène Loto-Québec

Thursday, July 3, 2014

8:00 PM
Mokoomba

Mokoomba

Scène Bell

Friday, July 4, 2014

8:00 PM
Jean Jean Roosevelt

Jean Jean Roosevelt

Scène Bell

Saturday, July 5, 2014

11:59 PM
aRTIST oF tHE yEAR

aRTIST oF tHE yEAR

Savoy du Métropolis

Sunday, July 6, 2014

1:00 PM
Le Dixieband

Le Dixieband

Esplanade de la Place des Arts

Sunday, July 6, 2014

8:00 PM
Jah & I

Jah & I

Scène Bell

Sunday, July 6, 2014

9:00 PM
Sonny Wolf

Sonny Wolf

Scène Loto-Québec

Sunday, July 6, 2014

9:30 PM
Deltron 3030

Deltron 3030

Scène TD

Sunday, July 6, 2014

10:00 PM
Da Cruz

Da Cruz

Scène Bell

Legend: Assigned seating Assigned seating General admission General admission
Please note that ticket prices from this web site include taxes and service charges.

Are you a fan of the artists appearing in this edition?
Share your concert selection with other fans of the Festival and comment on your choices.

3 easy steps 1 Comment 2 Post 3 Share with friends

Enter!
Spectra Newsletter