Festival International de Jazz de Montréal

IDH’s concert selection (Montreal)

IDH
Tuesday, June 30, 2009

8:00 PM
PapaGroove

PapaGroove

Club Jazz TD Canada Trust
General admission
Wednesday, July 1, 2009

8:00 PM
Wes’li Band

Wes’li Band

Scène Bell
General admission
Wednesday, July 1, 2009

9:00 PM
People Project

People Project

Scène du Festival
General admission
Wednesday, July 1, 2009

10:00 PM
Creature

Creature

Scène Bell
General admission
Wednesday, July 1, 2009

11:00 PM
People Project

People Project

Scène du Festival
General admission
Thursday, July 2, 2009

4:30 PM
Gadji-Gadjo

Gadji-Gadjo

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Thursday, July 2, 2009

6:00 PM
Gypsophilia

Gypsophilia

Scène General Motors
General admission
Thursday, July 2, 2009

7:00 PM
David Rotundo Band & Enrico Crivellaro

David Rotundo Band & Enrico Crivellaro

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Thursday, July 2, 2009

10:00 PM
Alice Russell with TM Juke

Alice Russell with TM Juke

Scène Bell
General admission
Thursday, July 2, 2009

11:59 PM
Bob & Bill

Bob & Bill

Savoy du Métropolis
General admission
Thursday, July 2, 2009

11:59 PM
Philip Sayce

Philip Sayce

L'Astral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Friday, July 3, 2009

4:30 PM
Fat Tuesday Brass

Fat Tuesday Brass

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Saturday, July 4, 2009

4:30 PM
Gadji-Gadjo

Gadji-Gadjo

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Tuesday, July 7, 2009

7:00 PM
Ty Curtis Band

Ty Curtis Band

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Tuesday, July 7, 2009

7:00 PM
Colin Moore

Colin Moore

Pavillon SIMM-GM
General admission
Tuesday, July 7, 2009

8:00 PM
Menwar

Menwar

Scène Bell
General admission
Tuesday, July 7, 2009

10:00 PM
Dee

Dee

Scène Bell
General admission
Tuesday, July 7, 2009

11:00 PM
Ty Curtis Band

Ty Curtis Band

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Tuesday, July 7, 2009

11:59 PM
Jedi Electro

Jedi Electro

Savoy du Métropolis
General admission
Thursday, July 9, 2009

9:00 PM
Jesse Cook - The Rumba Foundation - Événement spécial pour le 30e

Jesse Cook - The Rumba Foundation - Événement spécial pour le 30e

With special guests: Samba Squad, Jeremy Fisher, Amanda Martinez, Dominique Soulard, Maninho Costa, Rosendo Leon Sr. and Juan Diego de Sedas.
Scène General Motors
General admission
Thursday, July 9, 2009

11:00 PM
Jesse Cook - The Rumba Foundation - Événement spécial pour le 30e

Jesse Cook - The Rumba Foundation - Événement spécial pour le 30e

With special guests: Samba Squad, Jeremy Fisher, Amanda Martinez, Dominique Soulard, Maninho Costa, Rosendo Leon Sr. and Juan Diego de Sedas.
Scène General Motors
General admission
Friday, July 10, 2009

7:00 PM
Matt Andersen

Matt Andersen

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Friday, July 10, 2009

8:00 PM
Kim Zombik

Kim Zombik

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Friday, July 10, 2009

8:00 PM
Justin Adams & Juldeh Camara

Justin Adams & Juldeh Camara

Scène Bell
General admission
Friday, July 10, 2009

9:00 PM
Trampled Under Foot

Trampled Under Foot

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Friday, July 10, 2009

9:00 PM
Joshua Rager

Joshua Rager

Club Jazz TD Canada Trust
General admission
Friday, July 10, 2009

10:00 PM
The Heavy

The Heavy

Scène Bell
General admission
Legend: Assigned seating Assigned seating General admission General admission
Please note that ticket prices from this web site include taxes and service charges.

Are you a fan of the artists appearing in this edition?
Share your concert selection with other fans of the Festival and comment on your choices.

3 easy steps 1 Comment 2 Post 3 Share with friends

Enter!
Spectra Newsletter