Festival International de Jazz de Montréal
Home > Friends of the Festival > Friends of the Festival selection > Bob Phillips's concert selection

Bob Phillips’s concert selection (Barre, VT)

Bob Phillips
Wednesday, July 3, 2013

5:00 PM
Fanfare Severni  vs Roma Carnivale

Fanfare Severni vs Roma Carnivale

Place des Festivals
General admission
Wednesday, July 3, 2013

6:00 PM
Erin Costelo

Erin Costelo

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Wednesday, July 3, 2013

7:00 PM
Martin Goyette

Martin Goyette

Lounge Heineken
General admission
Wednesday, July 3, 2013

8:00 PM
Kellylee Evans

Kellylee Evans

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Wednesday, July 3, 2013

8:00 PM
Roberto López Afro-Colombian Orchestra

Roberto López Afro-Colombian Orchestra

Scène Bell
General admission
Wednesday, July 3, 2013

9:00 PM
Shakura S’Aida

Shakura S’Aida

Scène Loto-Québec
General admission
Wednesday, July 3, 2013

10:00 PM
Anthony Joseph & The Spasm Band

Anthony Joseph & The Spasm Band

Scène Bell
General admission
Wednesday, July 3, 2013

10:00 PM
Shlomo and Julie

Shlomo and Julie

Le Balmoral (Maison du Festival Rio Tinto Alcan)
General admission
Thursday, July 4, 2013

5:00 PM
Shakey Graves

Shakey Graves

Lounge Heineken
General admission
Thursday, July 4, 2013

5:00 PM
Fanfare Severni  vs Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra

Fanfare Severni vs Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra

Place des Festivals
General admission
Thursday, July 4, 2013

7:00 PM
Shakey Graves

Shakey Graves

Lounge Heineken
General admission
Thursday, July 4, 2013

7:00 PM
Quetango Quartet

Quetango Quartet

Scène CBC/Radio-Canada
General admission
Thursday, July 4, 2013

9:00 PM
Fanfare Ciocarlia

Fanfare Ciocarlia

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Thursday, July 4, 2013

11:00 PM
Charles Trudel, Rémi-Jean LeBlanc, Benjamin Deschamps, Rachel Therrien, Zack O’Farrill

Charles Trudel, Rémi-Jean LeBlanc, Benjamin Deschamps, Rachel Therrien, Zack O’Farrill

2109, rue de Bleury
General admission
Thursday, July 4, 2013

11:59 PM
Papagroove

Papagroove

Savoy du Métropolis
General admission
Friday, July 5, 2013

12:00 PM
Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra

Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra

Lounge Heineken
General admission
Friday, July 5, 2013

8:00 PM
Laïka

Laïka

Scène Rio Tinto Alcan
General admission
Friday, July 5, 2013

8:00 PM
Christine Salem

Christine Salem

Scène Bell
General admission
Friday, July 5, 2013

9:00 PM
The Dynamites featuring Charles Walker

The Dynamites featuring Charles Walker

Scène TD de la place des Festivals
General admission
Friday, July 5, 2013

10:00 PM
Blue King Brown

Blue King Brown

Scène Bell
General admission
Legend: Assigned seating Assigned seating General admission General admission
Please note that ticket prices from this web site include taxes and service charges.

Are you a fan of the artists appearing in this edition?
Share your concert selection with other fans of the Festival and comment on your choices.

3 easy steps 1 Comment 2 Post 3 Share with friends

Enter!
Spectra Newsletter