Festival International de Jazz de Montréal

Suju’s concert selection (Montreal)

Suju
YEARS: | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

Friday, June 26, 2015

7:00 PM
Whisky Legs

Whisky Legs

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Friday, June 26, 2015

8:00 PM
Bob Walsh

Bob Walsh

Rio Tinto Alcan Stage

Friday, June 26, 2015

10:00 PM
Heartstreets

Heartstreets

Bell Stage

Friday, June 26, 2015

11:00 PM
Dana Fuchs

Dana Fuchs

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Saturday, June 27, 2015

6:00 PM
Eli Bennett

Eli Bennett

TD Stage

Saturday, June 27, 2015

7:00 PM
Jake Chisholm

Jake Chisholm

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Saturday, June 27, 2015

8:00 PM
Michael Kaeshammer

Michael Kaeshammer

Rio Tinto Alcan Stage

Saturday, June 27, 2015

8:00 PM
Grüv’n Brass

Grüv'n Brass

Club Jazz Casino de Montréal à la place SNC-Lavalin

Saturday, June 27, 2015

9:00 PM
The Wanton Bishops

The Wanton Bishops

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Saturday, June 27, 2015

9:00 PM
The Franklin Electric

The Franklin Electric

TD Stage

Saturday, June 27, 2015

10:00 PM
Michael Kaeshammer

Michael Kaeshammer

Rio Tinto Alcan Stage

Sunday, June 28, 2015

7:00 PM
Jon Adessky & 3rd Degree

Jon Adessky & 3rd Degree

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Sunday, June 28, 2015

8:00 PM
Ikebe Shakedown

Ikebe Shakedown

Bell Stage

Sunday, June 28, 2015

9:00 PM
Freshlyground

Freshlyground

TD Stage

Sunday, June 28, 2015

9:00 PM
Nomadic Massive

Nomadic Massive

Club Jazz Casino de Montréal à la place SNC-Lavalin

Sunday, June 28, 2015

10:00 PM
Robin McKelle & The Flytones

Robin McKelle & The Flytones

Rio Tinto Alcan Stage

Sunday, June 28, 2015

11:00 PM
Jim Zeller Circus

Jim Zeller Circus

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Monday, June 29, 2015

6:00 PM
Jane Bunnett and Maqueque

Jane Bunnett and Maqueque

TD Stage

Monday, June 29, 2015

7:00 PM
Riot and the Blues Devils

Riot and the Blues Devils

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Monday, June 29, 2015

8:00 PM
Just Wôan

Just Wôan

Bell Stage

Monday, June 29, 2015

9:00 PM
Guy Bélanger

Guy Bélanger

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Monday, June 29, 2015

10:00 PM
Franky Selector

Franky Selector

Bell Stage

Monday, June 29, 2015

11:00 PM
Guy Bélanger

Guy Bélanger

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

7:00 PM
Jerome Godboo

Jerome Godboo

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

9:30 PM
The Barr Brothers

The Barr Brothers

Grand événement TD in collaboration with SiriusXM
TD Stage

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

11:00 PM
Jordan Officer, I’m Free

Jordan Officer, I'm Free

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

6:00 PM
Florian Hoefner Group

Florian Hoefner Group

TD Stage

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

7:00 PM
Paul DesLauriers Band & Friends

Paul DesLauriers Band & Friends

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

8:00 PM
Bet.e & Stef

Bet.e & Stef

Rio Tinto Alcan Stage

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

9:00 PM
Paul DesLauriers Band & Friends

Paul DesLauriers Band & Friends

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

9:00 PM
Orchestre national de jazz de Montréal

Orchestre national de jazz de Montréal

Guest artists: Ingrid Jensen and Karen Young. Conductor: Christine Jensen. Music by: Marianne Trudel, Christine Jensen, Maria Schneider
TD Stage

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

10:00 PM
Novalima

Novalima

Bell Stage

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

11:00 PM
Paul DesLauriers Band & Friends

Paul DesLauriers Band & Friends

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Thursday, July 2, 2015

6:00 PM
Winner of th TD Grand Jazz Award

Winner of th TD Grand Jazz Award

TD Stage

Thursday, July 2, 2015

7:00 PM
Sugar Brown

Sugar Brown

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Thursday, July 2, 2015

8:00 PM
Marie-Christine

Marie-Christine

Rio Tinto Alcan Stage

Thursday, July 2, 2015

9:00 PM
Philip Sayce

Philip Sayce

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Thursday, July 2, 2015

9:00 PM
The Mavericks

The Mavericks

TD Stage

Thursday, July 2, 2015

10:00 PM
Emmanuel Jal

Emmanuel Jal

Bell Stage

Friday, July 3, 2015

6:00 PM
Pram trio

Pram trio

TD Stage

Friday, July 3, 2015

7:00 PM
418 Blues Caravan

418 Blues Caravan

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Friday, July 3, 2015

8:00 PM
Elizabeth Shepherd

Elizabeth Shepherd

Rio Tinto Alcan Stage

Friday, July 3, 2015

9:00 PM
Dawn Tyler Watson and the Ben Racine Band

Dawn Tyler Watson and the Ben Racine Band

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Friday, July 3, 2015

11:00 PM
Dawn Tyler Watson and the Ben Racine Band

Dawn Tyler Watson and the Ben Racine Band

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Saturday, July 4, 2015

7:00 PM
Conor Gains Band

Conor Gains Band

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage

Saturday, July 4, 2015

8:00 PM
Jungle By Night

Jungle By Night

Bell Stage

Saturday, July 4, 2015

9:00 PM
Adam Cohen

Adam Cohen

TD Stage

Saturday, July 4, 2015

10:00 PM
Ginkgoa

Ginkgoa

Rio Tinto Alcan Stage

Sunday, July 5, 2015

6:00 PM
Guy Nadon

Guy Nadon

TD Stage
Free

Sunday, July 5, 2015

7:00 PM
Alan Gerber

Alan Gerber

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage
Free

Sunday, July 5, 2015

8:00 PM
Tribu Baharú

Tribu Baharú

Bell Stage
Free

Sunday, July 5, 2015

9:00 PM
The Grand Blues Evening in Memory of B.B. King

The Grand Blues Evening in Memory of B.B. King

TD Stage
Free

Sunday, July 5, 2015

10:00 PM
Pacific Shore

Pacific Shore

Bell Stage
Free

Sunday, July 5, 2015

11:00 PM
Southern Hospitality (Victor Wainwright, Damon Fowler & J.P. Soars)

Southern Hospitality (Victor Wainwright, Damon Fowler & J.P. Soars)

CBC/Radio-Canada Sony Stage
Free

Legend: Assigned seating Assigned seating General admission General admission
Please note that ticket prices from this web site include taxes and service charges.

Are you a fan of the artists appearing in this edition?
Share your concert selection with other fans of the Festival and comment on your choices.

3 easy steps 1 Comment 2 Post 3 Share with friends

Enter!
Spectra Newsletter